Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

Front Office Directory

EXECUTIVES

Title Name
Managing Partner, Board Member John Fisher
President David Kaval
Executive Vice President of Baseball Operations Billy Beane
Chairman Emeritus Lew Wolff
Board Member Bill Gurtin
Board Member Keith Wolff
Board Member Sandy Dean

OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Title Name
Special Assistant to the President Rickey Henderson
Special Assistant to the President Rollie Fingers
Chief of Staff Miguel Duarte
Vice President, Government Affairs Taj Tashombe
Director, Special Projects Dash Davidson
Senior Coordinator, Operations Colette Lucas-Conwell
Executive Assistant & Board Liaison Curtis Wigginton
Director, Alumni & Family Relations Detra Paige
Senior Coordinator, Alumni & Family Relations Melissa Guzman

BASEBALL OPERATIONS

Title Name
General Manager David Forst
Manager Bob Melvin
Assistant General Manager, Major League and International Operations Dan Feinstein
Assistant General Manager/Director of Player Personnel Billy Owens
Special Assistant to General Manager Grady Fuson
Special Assistant to General Manager Chris Pittaro
Director of Scouting Eric Kubota
Director of Player Development Ed Sprague
Special Advisor, Player Development Keith Lieppman
Director of Minor League Operations Zak Basch
Special Assistant to Baseball Operations Scott Hatteberg
Special Assistant to Scouting & International Operations Steve Sharpe
Director of Baseball Administration Pamela Pitts
Director of Team Travel Mickey Morabito
Senior Director, Baseball Development & Technology Rob Naberhaus
Research Scientist David Jackson-Hanen
Assistant Director, Research & Analytics Pike Goldschmidt
Assistant Director, Research & Analytics Ben Lowry
Assistant Director, Scouting & Baseball Operations Haley Alvarez
Coordinator, Scouting & Baseball Operations Greg Ledford
Video Coordinator Adam Rhoden
Minor League Technology & Development Manager Ed Gitlitz
Minor League Video Assistant Taylor Schmid
Manager, Minor League Operations Nancy Moriuchi
Developer, Baseball Systems Ben Lewis
Analyst, Baseball Operations Samantha Schultz
Coordinator, Cultural & Educational Programs Luis Victoria
Executive Administrator, Baseball Operations Alison Chapot
Equipment Manager Steve Vucinich
Visiting Clubhouse Manager Mike Thalblum
Assistant Equipment Manager Brian Davis
Umpire & Clubhouse Assistant Matt Weiss
Senior Facility Manager, Arizona James Gibson
Manager, Minor League Equipment Thomas Miller
Arizona Clubhouse Manager Chad Yaconetti
Head Athletic Trainer Nick Paparesta
Assistant Athletic Trainer Jeff Collins
Assistant Athletic Trainer Brian Schulman
Strength & Conditioning Coach Josh Cuffe
Major League Massage Therapist Ozzie Lyles
Senior Coordinator of Medical Services Larry Davis
Team Physician Dr. Allan Pont
Team Physician Dr. Grant Wang
Team Orthopedist Dr. Jon Dickinson
Team Orthopedist Dr. Will Workman
Arizona Team Physician Dr. Fred Dicke

COMMUNICATIONS, COMMUNITY & MARKETING

Title Name
Vice President, Marketing & Communications Catherine Aker

Communications

Title Name
Director of Communications & Content Erica George
Director, Baseball Communications Mark Ling
Social Media Manager Madison Campos
Social Media Coordinator Jessica Seibert
Senior Video Producer Kit Karutz
Baseball Information Manager Mike Selleck
Baseball Communications Coordinator Olivia Hummer

Community Engagement

Title Name
Director, Community Engagement & Community Fund Stephanie Gaywood
Manager, Community Engagement Whitney Campbell
Coordinator, Youth Baseball & Softball Programs Kyle Grozen

Marketing

Title Name
Director of Marketing Lisa Bullard
Manager, Marketing & Advertising Alissa Persichetti
Graphic and Digital Designer Dan Boyer
Marketing Coordinator Parker Preston
Team Photographer Michael Zagaris

Broadcasting

Title Name
Coordinating Producer, Broadcasting D'Aulaire Louwerse
Broadcasting & Media Content Coordinator Joey Liberatore
Multimedia Producer Cody Elias
Senior Broadcast Producer & Host Chris Townsend
Team Announcers Dallas Braden, Vince Cotroneo,
Ray Fosse, Ken Korach, Glen Kuiper

Ballpark Entertainment

Title Name
Senior Manager, Productions Justin Marshall
Ballpark Entertainment Production Coordinator Charlie Kenneweg
Public Address Announcer Amelia Schimmel
Mascot Stomper

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS

Title Name
Vice President, Sales & Business Operations Steve Fanelli
Title Name
Senior Director of Corporate Partnerships Greg Rieber
Senior Manager, Partnership Marketing Payton Sprague
Manager, Partnership Marketing Jonathan Labastida
Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Graham Nolan
Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Meg Ingram

TICKETING & BUSINESS ANALYTICS

Title Name
Vice President, Sales & Business Operations Steve Fanelli

Ticket Sales

Title Name
Senior Director, Ticket Sales Josh Feinberg
Senior Account Executive, Business Development Parker Newton

Ticket Services

Title Name
Senior Director, Service & Retention Josh Ziegenbusch
Manager, Membership Services Matt Seu
Account Executive, Membership Services Mariah Fitzpatrick
Account Executive, Membership Services Xavier Rentz
Membership Services Coordinator Niko Domingo
Membership Services Representative Gavin Lituchy

Ticket Operations

Title Name
Director of Ticket Operations David Adame
Ticket Operations Coordinator Allie Guido

Business Analytics

Title Name
Senior Director of Business Analytics Mark Bashuk
Senior Manager, Ticket Solutions Austin Redman
Manager, Business Analytics Caroline Bernardi

Spring Training Business Operations

Title Name
Director, Spring Training Business Operations Joe Pun

STADIUM OPERATIONS

Title Name
Vice President, Stadium Operations David Rinetti
Title Name
Senior Director of Stadium Operations Paul La Veau
Senior Director Engineering & Multimedia Services David Don
Director of Concessions & Merchandise Nicole Morgan
Senior Manager of Stadium Operations Events Kristy Ledbetter
Senior Manager of Stadium Services Randy Duran
Senior Manager, Guest Services Elisabeth Aydelotte
Senior Manager, Stadium Operations Matt Van Norton
Engineering & Multimedia Services Manager Marisela Ruiz-Acosta
Stadium Operations Systems Manager Jason Silva
Stadium Operations Systems Assistant Analisa Robles
Stadium Operations Scheduler Sarah Halsey
Guest Experience Coordinator Nick Bigot
Guest Services Assistant Giancarlo Bautista
Stadium Operations Coordinator Matt Wannemuehler
Manager of Authentication Erik Farrell
Head Groundskeeper Clay Wood
Assistant Head Groundskeeper Samuel Turner
Groundskeeper Andrew Eagan
Arizona Groundskeeper Chad Huss

REAL ESTATE

Title Name
Senior Director, Land Development Sam Worden
Director, Real Estate Anyé Spivey
Senior Manager, Project Development Noah Rosen
Senior Real Estate Analyst Leo Yang
Project Coordinator Grace Howard

ADMINISTRATION

Title Name
Executive Assistant Kai Glass
Coordinator of Project Activation Fallan Groth

LEGAL, PEOPLE OPERATIONS & TECHNOLOGY

Title Name
Vice President, General Counsel D'Lonra Ellis

Legal

Title Name
Associate General Counsel Rhean Fajardo
Associate General Counsel Hemmy So

People Operations

Title Name
Director of Diversity, Inclusion & Belonging Kyle Ellington
Director of People Operations & Talent Adam Scoggan
Manager, People Ops Business Partner, Total Rewards Lauren Cracraft-Capenhurst
People Operations Business Partner & Benefits Specialist Mari Rodriguez
Office Services Coordinator Andrea Ramsey

Technology

Title Name
Director of Information Technology Jody Johnson
Senior Systems Administrator Kevin Lowe
Lead IT Support Administrator Dave Cramer
IT Support Administrator Deren Salgado

FINANCE & ACCOUNTING

Title Name
Controller Adam Tyhurst
Title Name
Senior Director of Finance Kasey Jarcik
Director of Accounting John Anki
Senior Manager, Payroll Rose Dancil
Senior Payroll Specialist Desiree Powers
Accounting Manager Aaron Wali
Financial Analyst Ryan De Vera
Senior Accountant, Accounts Payable Isabelle Mahaffey
Senior Accountant Danna Mouat
Senior Accountant Paul Basilio
GL Accountant Stephen Curry
GL Accountant Naima Peterson
Jr Accountant Carlos Hidalgo