Globe iconLogin iconRecap iconSearch iconTickets icon

FRONT OFFICE DIRECTORY

Executive

Title Name
Chairman of the Board Bob Nutting
President Travis Williams
Senior Executive Assistant, Team President Molly Trunzo

Baseball Operations

Title Name
General Manager Ben Cherington
Senior Vice President, Baseball Development Bryan Stroh
Assistant General Manager Kevan Graves
Assistant General Manager Steve Sanders
Senior Director, Baseball Informatics Dan Fox
Director, Baseball Operations & Pro Scouting Will Lawton
Coordinator, Baseball Operations Trey Rose
Baseball Operations Assistant Zachary Aldrich
Senior Director, Amateur Scouting Joe DelliCarri
Senior Director, Player Personnel Steve Williams
Director, International Scouting Junior Vizcaino
Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting Mike Mangan
Amateur Scouting Area Supervisor Brett Evert
Amateur Scouting Area Supervisor John Lombardo
Assistant, Scouting Kinza Baad
Coordinator, Amateur Scouting Matt Skirving
Pro Evaluation Team Leader Sean McNally
Pro Scout Matt Ruebel
Special Assignment Scout Doug Strange
Special Assistant to the General Manager, Cultural Initiatives Mike Gonzalez
Special Assistant, Player Personnel Oz Ocampo
Major League Scout Ricky Bennett
Pro Scout Carlos Berroa
Major League Advance Scout Jim Dedrick
Area Supervisor Anthony Wycklendt
Pro Evaluation Team Leader Rodney Henderson
Pro Scout Andrew Lorraine
Pro Scout Alvin Rittman
Pro Scout Everett Russell
Pro Scout Gary Varsho
Scouting Assistant John Birkbeck
Assistant, Pro Scouting Michael Landestoy
National Supervisor Jack Bowen
National Supervisor Jimmy Lester
Regional Supervisor Jesse Flores
Regional Supervisor Trevor Haley
Regional Supervisor Sean Heffernan
Assistant Director, Player Personnel Max Kwan
Coordinator, International Scouting Matt Benedict
Traveling Secretary Greg Johnson
Manager, Team Travel under Baseball Operations Ryan Denlinger
Senior Developer, Baseball Informatics Brian Hulick
Assistant Director of Player Development, Informatics Andrew Gibson
Data Architect, Baseball Informatics Matt Reiersgaard
Data Scientist, Baseball Informatics Daniel Gustafson
Senior Quantitative Analyst, Baseball Informatics Sean Ahmed
Assistant Director, Pro Player Valuation Joe Douglas
Senior Quantitative Analyst Justin Newman
Developer, Baseball Informatics Frank Wolverton
Software Developer, Baseball Informatics Nichols Siefken
Performance Analyst Justin Perline
Pro Valuation Analyst Grant Jones
Pro Valuation Analyst Christine Harris
Quantitative Analyst Matt Kane
Major League Advance Coordinator Aaron Razum
Major League Assistant Tim McKeithan
Director, Coaching & Player Development John Baker
Major League First Base Coach Tarrik Brock
Major League Bench Coach Donald Kelly
Major League Pitching Coach Oscar Marin
Major League Assistant Hitting Coach Mike Rabelo
Major League Coach Glenn Sherlock
Pro Evaluation Team Leader Larry Broadway
Assistant Director, Minor League Operations Brian Selman
Coordinator, Player Development Michael Chernow
Coordinator, Pitching Development Josh Hopper
Coordinator, Minor League Pitching Operations TJ Large
Coordinator, Minor League Hitting Operations Shawn Johnston
Coordinator, International Operations Jose Cruz
Minor League Manager Jonathan Johnston
Minor League Pitching Coach Fernando Nieve
Senior Advisor to Player Development & Catching Coordinator Brad Fischer
Minor League Field Coordinator Bobby Scales
Infield Coordinator Gary Green
Latin American Field Coordinator Mendy Lopez
Latin American Pitching Coordinator Amaury Telemaco
Minor League Pitching Coach Victor Black
Director, Mental Performance & Learning Bernie Holliday
Director, International Development Hector Morales
Mental Strength Coordinator Tyson Holt
Director, Sports Nutrition and Fueling Allison Maurer
Coordinator, Sports Nutrition & Fueling Courtney Ellison
Major League Sous Chef Jesus Raya
Head Major League Strength & Conditioning Coach Terence Brannic
Major League Strength & Conditioning Coach Adam Vish
Head Major League Athletic Trainer Rafael Freitas
Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer Tony Leo
Strength & Conditioning Coach Glenn Nutting
Strength & Conditioning Coach Nicholas Pressley
Minor League Strength & Conditioning Coach Cory Cook
Minor League Strength & Conditioning Coach Orlando Crance
Minor League Strength & Conditioning Coach Henry Torres
Minor League Athletic Training Coordinator Dru Scott
Director, Sports Performance A.J. Patrick
Medical Services Coordinator Carl Randolph
Director, Sports Medicine Todd Tomczyk
Athletic Trainer, DSL Alexis Mena
Major League Physical Therapist Seth Steinhauer
Minor League Physical Therapist Katie Killian
Home Clubhouse Manager Scott Bonnett
Assistant Equipment Manager Kiere Bulls
Visiting Clubhouse Manager Kevin Conrad
Team Video Coordinator Kevin V. Roach
Player Valuation Analyst Joe Hultzen
Business Manager, Baseball Operations Sarah Steinberg

Medical Staff

Title Name
Medical Director Dr. Patrick DeMeo
Team Physician Dr. Darren Frank
Team Physician Dr. Dennis Phillips
Team Physician Dr. Michael Scarpone
Team Physician Dr. Robert Schilken
Team Physician Dr. Edward Snell

Finance & Payroll

Title Name
Executive Vice President & CFO Jim Plake
Senior Director, Finance & Accounting Libby Waltman
Manager, Accounting Mark Maxwell
Manager, Accounts Payable Judy Hindes
Staff Accountant Jacob Haberle
Associate, Financial Planning & Analysis Mike Panchik
Assistant, Accounts Payable Tiffany Meyer
Manager, Payroll Laura Kallop
Coordinator, Payroll Sherri Frontino

Legal

Title Name
General Counsel Mera Kutrovac
Associate General Counsel Drew Singer

People & Strategy

Title Name
Vice President, People & Strategy Nayli Russo-Long
Senior Director, People & Culture Kimberlee Matthews
Director, Employee Learning and Experience Chuck Miller
Manager, Benefits & Wellness Michelle Hopkins
Specialist, Human Resources Tina Nellis

Information Technology

Title Name
Vice President, Technology Terry Zeigler
Director, IT Operations Jeff Hammond
Director, Enterprise System Al Hogan
Manager, IT Services Kip DeBaker
Network Administrator Bill Balzer
Manager, IT Service Desk Stephen McCulloch
IT Special Projects and Compliance Coordinator Ryan Slaughter
IT Analyst, Business Andrew Onofrey

Marketing & Fan Engagement

Title Name
Executive Vice President, Marketing & Fan Engagement Stephen Perkins
MARKETING
Title Name
Director, Special Events & Game Presentation Christine Serkoch
Director, Advertising & Digital Marketing Haley Artayet
Advertising Coordinator Ashley Niedzwicki
Mascot Coordinator Tyler Recktenwald
Director, Alumni Affairs, Promotions & Licensing Joe Billetdeaux
Alumni Team Ambassador Steve Blass
COMMUNICATIONS
Title Name
Senior Vice President, Communications & Broadcasting Brian Warecki
Director of Broadcasting Marc Garda
Director of Baseball Communications Jim Trdinich
Director of Media Relations Dan Hart
Director, Business Communications and Social Media Terry Rodgers
Coordinator, Business Communications & Social Media Kaitlyn Kaufhold
Play-by-Play Announcer Greg Brown
Play-by-Play Announcer Joe Block
Color Analyst Bob Walk
Color Analyst John Wehner
COMMUNITY
Title Name
Executive Director, Pirates Charities & Community Jacque Skowvron
Manager, Community Outreach Joel Gray
Manager, Pirates Charities Maddison Connelly
CREATIVE & CONTENT
Title Name
Vice President, Creative & Content Jon Willey
Creative Project Manager Cheyenne Kressley
Graphic Designer Rachel Whitlinger
Media Producer Ken Brown
Producer Niara Collins
Production Coordinator, Game Presentation Andrew Menarchek
Production Assistant Teigan Schrecengost
Game Presentation Assistant Kevin Nguyen
Entertainment Coordinator Emilie Matson
Operations Coordinator, Game Day Presentation Marty Corbett
Coordinator, Social Media Joshua Lavallee
Coordinator, New Media Content & Graphic Design Creg Milko

Sales & Business Development

Title Name
Executive Vice President, Sales & Business Development David Burke
Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service Jim Popovich
Senior Director, Ticket Sales & Service Missy Ripepi
Executive Assistant, EVP, Sales & Business Development Anna Fatica
GROUP TICKET SALES & HOSPITALITY
Title Name
Director, Group Sales Lauren Kalinosky
Senior Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality Angela Zandier
Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality Joshua Avart
Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality Nick Ramsey
TICKET OPERATIONS
Title Name
Director, Ticket Operations Doug Vanderheyden
Manager, Ticket Operations Jennifer McGee
Assistant, Ticket Operations Shayla Gebhardt
SEASON TICKET SERVICE & RETENTION
Title Name
Senior Account Manager, Season Tickets & Retention Ryan Vizzini
Account Manager, Season Tickets & Retention Matt DiLascio
Account Manager, Season Tickets & Retention Val Kercher
Account Manager, Season Tickets & Retention Kevin P. Roach
Account Manager, Membership & Retention Alex Kilyanek
Manager, Season Ticket Service Jon Ketzlach
CUSTOMER SERVICE
Title Name
Manager, Customer Service Samantha Sluger
Customer Service Representative Haley Adams
PNC PARK EVENTS
Title Name
Director, PNC Park Events Ann Regan
Sales & Service Coordinator Katie Gerdenich
PNC PARK TOURS
Title Name
Tour Supervisor Juliana Zeravica
PARTNERSHIPS & HOSPITALITY
Title Name
Senior Vice President, Partnerships & Hospitality Ted Roberts
Vice President, Partnerships & Hospitality Sales Brett Baur
Director, Premium Service & Hospitality Erinn Maguire
Senior Account Manager, Premium & Hospitality Charlene Cheroke
Senior Account Manager, Corporate Partnerships Dave Shinsky
Senior Account Manager, Premium Services Jordan Wadsworth
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Chris Stevens
Director, Corporate Partnerships & Hospitality Strategy Joe Arnstein
Account Manager, Corporate Partnerships Ted Hritz
Coordinator, Client Services John Bray
Coordinator, Client Services Katie Shockey
Coordinator, Client Services Casey Slabe
Service Associate, Premium Service Eddie Seyfried
BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE
Title Name
Senior Director, Business Intelligence Jason Witzberger
Director, B2B Analytics Rishav Dash
Director, CRM and Consumer Insights Andy Giambroni
Manager, Quantitative Analytics Alex Everett
Strategy Analyst Kyle Sekelsky
Manager, Data Visualization RJ Keaveney
Marketing Analyst Lindsey McKula

PNC Park Operations

Title Name
Executive Vice President & General Manager of PNC Park Dennis DaPra
Vice President, PNC Park Operations Chris Hunter
Manager, PNC Park Special Projects, Strategy and Facility Services Jackie Riggleman
Manager, Guest Experience Danny Garcia
Director, PNC Park Operations J.J. McGraw
Manager, Ballpark and Event Operations Nick Long
Operations Administrator Patty Mihalics
Scheduling Coordinator Casey Both
Director, Field Operations Matt Brown
Chief Engineer James LaGuardia
Assistant Chief Engineer Kevin Landy
Engineer Joe Costello
Engineer Doug Moore
Engineer Tommy Rippole
Engineer Dan Winters
Electrician Tony Schultz
Field Maintenance Supervisor Nick Quarberg
Manage, Field Operations Seth Whitehill
Senior Supervisor, Field Operations Josh Leo
Manager, Ballpark Maintenance Matt Butter
Ballpark Maintenance Worker Mike Adrian
Ballpark Maintenance Worker Paul Azoury
Ballpark Maintenance Worker Michael Bruce
Ballpark Maintenance Worker Dan Dabecco
Ballpark Maintenance Worker Mike Welsh
24-Hour Security Officer Chris Ebert
24-Hour Security Officer Joseph Garde
24-Hour Security Officer Bruce Jasenak
24-Hour Security Officer Ron Lechner
24-Hour Security Officer Frank Pica
24-Hour Security Officer Myra Smith
Mail Courier Mark Scheer

Florida Operations

Title Name
Vice President, Florida and Dominican Republic Operations Jeff Podobnik
Education Coordinator Mayu Fielding
Director, Concessions and Retail Florida Operations Charles Knapp
Manager, Game Presentation Rebekah Rivette
General Manager, Marauders/Director Sales and Marketing Craig Warzecha
Manager, Ticket Sales & Service Nolan Bialek
Director, Florida Operations Ray Morris
Florida IT Analyst Patricio Zuniga Jr.
Accountant, Florida Operations Jim Hall
Manager, Florida Field Operations Andrew Burnette
Driver David Blatnick
Driver Ron Evans
Driver Carl Weeks
Executive Chef - Pirate City Tomas Membreno
Front Desk Attendant Jane Fasulo
Front Desk Attendant Ellen Hyland
Front Desk Attendant Judy Soenneker
Front Desk Attendant Anthony Van Beck
Front Desk Attendant Lenita Williams
Groundskeeper Michael Bierds
Groundskeeper Domingo Gil
Supervisor, Groundkeeper Jacqueline Horne
Groundskeeper Andres Berrones Hernandez
Groundskeeper Mark Plut
Groundskeeper Tony Simpson
Groundskeeper Michael Wilcox
Minor League Equipment Manager Pat Hagerty
Assistant Minor League Equipment Manager Joshua Hamp
Assistant Minor League Equipment Manager Mark McKnight
Assistant to Clubhouse Manager Scott Barnes
Clubhouse Assistant, Bradenton, FL Kenny Berdejo
Clubhouse Assistant, Bradenton, FL Drake Corbino
Clubhouse Assistant, Bradenton, FL David Wilder
Manager, Florida Operations Spencer Fogel
Coordinator, LECOM Park Operations Tyler Skipper
Supervisor Front Desk Linda Hassett